vaatinut

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

vaatinut

  1. Past active participle of vaatia.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of vaatinut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative vaatinut vaatineet
genitive vaatineen vaatineiden
vaatineitten
partitive vaatinutta vaatineita
illative vaatineeseen vaatineisiin
vaatineihin
singular plural
nominative vaatinut vaatineet
accusative nom. vaatinut vaatineet
gen. vaatineen
genitive vaatineen vaatineiden
vaatineitten
partitive vaatinutta vaatineita
inessive vaatineessa vaatineissa
elative vaatineesta vaatineista
illative vaatineeseen vaatineisiin
vaatineihin
adessive vaatineella vaatineilla
ablative vaatineelta vaatineilta
allative vaatineelle vaatineille
essive vaatineena vaatineina
translative vaatineeksi vaatineiksi
instructive vaatinein
abessive vaatineetta vaatineitta
comitative vaatineine
Possessive forms of vaatinut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person vaatineeni vaatineemme
2nd person vaatineesi vaatineenne
3rd person vaatineensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.