valinnut

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

valinnut

  1. Past indicative connegative form of valita.

ParticipleEdit

valinnut

  1. Past active participle of valita.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of valinnut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative valinnut valinneet
genitive valinneen valinneiden
valinneitten
partitive valinnutta valinneita
illative valinneeseen valinneisiin
valinneihin
singular plural
nominative valinnut valinneet
accusative nom. valinnut valinneet
gen. valinneen
genitive valinneen valinneiden
valinneitten
partitive valinnutta valinneita
inessive valinneessa valinneissa
elative valinneesta valinneista
illative valinneeseen valinneisiin
valinneihin
adessive valinneella valinneilla
ablative valinneelta valinneilta
allative valinneelle valinneille
essive valinneena valinneina
translative valinneeksi valinneiksi
instructive valinnein
abessive valinneetta valinneitta
comitative valinneine
Possessive forms of valinnut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person valinneeni valinneemme
2nd person valinneesi valinneenne
3rd person valinneensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.