valittu

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

valittu

  1. Past passive participle of valita.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of valittu (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative valittu valitut
genitive valitun valittujen
partitive valittua valittuja
illative valittuun valittuihin
singular plural
nominative valittu valitut
accusative nom. valittu valitut
gen. valitun
genitive valitun valittujen
partitive valittua valittuja
inessive valitussa valituissa
elative valitusta valituista
illative valittuun valittuihin
adessive valitulla valituilla
ablative valitulta valituilta
allative valitulle valituille
essive valittuna valittuina
translative valituksi valituiksi
instructive valituin
abessive valitutta valituitta
comitative valittuine
Possessive forms of valittu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person valittuni valittumme
2nd person valittusi valittunne
3rd person valittunsa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit