áfáiduvvat

Northern SamiEdit

EtymologyEdit

EB1911 - Volume 01 - Page 001 - 1.svg This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions.

VerbEdit

áfáiduvvat

  1. to tan

InflectionEdit

Inflection of áfáiduvvat (even, vv-v gradation)
infinitive áfáiduvvat
1st sing. present áfáiduvan
1st sing. past áfáiduvven
infinitive áfáiduvvat
present participle áfáiduv'vi
past participle áfáiduvvan
verbal noun áfáiduvvan
present indicative past indicative imperative
1st singular áfáiduvan áfáiduvven áfáiduvvon
2nd singular áfáiduvat áfáiduvvet áfáiduva
3rd singular áfáiduvvá áfáiduvai áfáiduvvos
1st dual áfáiduvve áfáiduvaime áfáiduv'vu
2nd dual áfáiduvvabeahtti áfáiduvaide áfáiduv'vi
3rd dual áfáiduvvaba áfáiduvaiga áfáiduvvoska
1st plural áfáiduvvat áfáiduvaimet áfáiduvvot
áfáiduv'vut
2nd plural áfáiduvvabehtet áfáiduvaidet áfáiduvvet
áfáiduv'vit
3rd plural áfáiduvvet áfáiduvve áfáiduvvoset
connegative áfáiduva áfáiduvvan áfáiduva
conditional 1 conditional 2 potential
1st singular áfáiduvašin
áfáiduvašedjen
áfáiduvalin
áfáiduvaledjen
áfáiduvažan
2nd singular áfáiduvašit
áfáiduvašedjet
áfáiduvalit
áfáiduvaledjet
áfáiduvažat
3rd singular áfáiduvašii áfáiduvalii áfáiduvaža
áfáiduvaš
1st dual áfáiduvašeimme áfáiduvaleimme áfáiduvažetne
2nd dual áfáiduvašeidde áfáiduvaleidde áfáiduvažeahppi
3rd dual áfáiduvašeigga áfáiduvaleigga áfáiduvažeaba
1st plural áfáiduvašeimmet áfáiduvaleimmet áfáiduvažit
áfáiduvažat
2nd plural áfáiduvašeiddet áfáiduvaleiddet áfáiduvažehpet
3rd plural áfáiduvaše
áfáiduvašedje
áfáiduvale
áfáiduvaledje
áfáiduvažit
connegative áfáiduvaše áfáiduvale áfáiduvaš