Open main menu

Contents

IrishEdit

EtymologyEdit

áit (place) +‎ -úil

AdjectiveEdit

áitiúil (genitive singular masculine áitiúil, genitive singular feminine áitiúla, plural áitiúla, comparative áitiúla)

  1. local

DeclensionEdit

Derived termsEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
áitiúil n-áitiúil háitiúil not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

ReferencesEdit