éabhlóidí

Contents

IrishEdit

Etymology 1Edit

éabhlóid(evolution) +‎ -aí

NounEdit

éabhlóidí m ‎(genitive singular éabhlóidí, nominative plural éabhlóidithe)

  1. evolutionist
DeclensionEdit

Etymology 2Edit

AdjectiveEdit

éabhlóidí

  1. feminine genitive singular form of éabhlóid
  2. comparative/superlative form of éabhlóid

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
éabhlóidí n-éabhlóidí héabhlóidí t-éabhlóidí
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.