غفرت

See also: عقرب

ArabicEdit

VerbEdit

غَفَرْتُ (ḡafartu) (form I)

  1. first-person singular past active of غَفَرَ(ḡafara)

VerbEdit

غُفِرْتُ (ḡufirtu) (form I)

  1. first-person singular past passive of غَفَرَ(ḡafara)

VerbEdit

غَفَرْتَ (ḡafarta) (form I)

  1. second-person masculine singular past active of غَفَرَ(ḡafara)

VerbEdit

غُفِرْتَ (ḡufirta) (form I)

  1. second-person masculine singular past passive of غَفَرَ(ḡafara)

VerbEdit

غَفَرْتِ (ḡafarti) (form I)

  1. second-person feminine singular past active of غَفَرَ(ḡafara)

VerbEdit

غُفِرْتِ (ḡufirti) (form I)

  1. second-person feminine singular past passive of غَفَرَ(ḡafara)

VerbEdit

غَفَرَتْ (ḡafarat) (form I)

  1. third-person feminine singular past active of غَفَرَ(ḡafara)

VerbEdit

غُفِرَتْ (ḡufirat) (form I)

  1. third-person feminine singular past passive of غَفَرَ(ḡafara)