Open main menu

Wiktionary β

๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ

GothicEdit

ParticipleEdit

๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ โ€ข (waurรพans)

  1. Past participle of ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ.

DeclensionEdit

A-stem
Strong (indefinite) inflection
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
waurรพans
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
waurรพana
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ, ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐„๐Œฐ
waurรพan, waurรพanata
Accusative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
waurรพanana
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
waurรพana
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ, ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐„๐Œฐ
waurรพan, waurรพanata
Genitive ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐ƒ
waurรพanis
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐‰๐ƒ
waurรพanaizลs
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐ƒ
waurรพanis
Dative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œผ๐Œผ๐Œฐ
waurรพanamma
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน
waurรพanai
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œผ๐Œผ๐Œฐ
waurรพanamma
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน
waurรพanai
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐ƒ
waurรพanลs
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
waurรพana
Accusative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
waurรพanans
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐ƒ
waurรพanลs
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
waurรพana
Genitive ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œด
waurรพanaizฤ“
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐‰
waurรพanaizล
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œด
waurรพanaizฤ“
Dative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
waurรพanaim
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
waurรพanaim
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
waurรพanaim
Weak (definite) inflection
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
waurรพana
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰
waurรพanล
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰
waurรพanล
Accusative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
waurรพanan
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ
waurรพanลn
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰
waurรพanล
Genitive ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐ƒ
waurรพanins
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐ƒ
waurรพanลns
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐ƒ
waurรพanins
Dative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐Œฝ
waurรพanin
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ
waurรพanลn
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œน๐Œฝ
waurรพanin
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
waurรพanans
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐ƒ
waurรพanลns
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
waurรพanลna
Accusative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
waurรพanans
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐ƒ
waurรพanลns
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
waurรพanลna
Genitive ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œด
waurรพananฤ“
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œฝ๐‰
waurรพanลnล
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œด
waurรพananฤ“
Dative ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
waurรพanam
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐‰๐Œผ
waurรพanลm
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
waurรพanam