๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ

Contents

GothicEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Proto-Germanic *werรพanฤ….

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /หˆwษ›rฮธan/

VerbEdit

๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ โ€ข โ€Ž(wairรพan)

  1. to become
  2. to happen, to come to pass

ConjugationEdit

Class 3 strong
Infinitive ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
wairรพan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ
wairรพa
๐…๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œธ
warรพ
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
wairรพada
2nd singular ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œน๐ƒ
wairรพis
๐…๐Œฐ๐‚๐ƒ๐„
warst
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œถ๐Œฐ
wairรพaza
3rd singular ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
wairรพiรพ
๐…๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œธ
warรพ
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
wairรพada
1st dual ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐‰๐ƒ
wairรพลs
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฟ
waurรพu
โ€”
2nd dual ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
wairรพats
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐„๐ƒ
waurรพuts
โ€”
1st plural ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
wairรพam
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œผ
waurรพum
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
wairรพanda
2nd plural ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
wairรพiรพ
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œธ
waurรพuรพ
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
wairรพanda
3rd plural ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ
wairรพand
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œฝ
waurรพun
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
wairรพanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
wairรพau
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
waurรพjau
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
wairรพaidau
2nd singular ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐ƒ
wairรพais
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
waurรพeis
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
wairรพaizau
3rd singular ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน
wairรพai
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œน
waurรพi
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
wairรพaidau
1st dual ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
wairรพaiwa
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
waurรพeiwa
โ€”
2nd dual ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
wairรพaits
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
waurรพeits
โ€”
1st plural ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
wairรพaima
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
waurรพeima
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
wairรพaindau
2nd plural ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œธ
wairรพaiรพ
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
waurรพeiรพ
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
wairรพaindau
3rd plural ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
wairรพaina
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
waurรพeina
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
wairรพaindau
Imperative
2nd singular ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ
wairรพ
3rd singular ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
wairรพadau
2nd dual ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
wairรพats
2nd plural ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
wairรพiรพ
3rd plural ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
wairรพandau
Present Past
Participles ๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐ƒ
wairรพands
๐…๐Œฐ๐Œฟ๐‚๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
waurรพans