๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ

GothicEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Proto-Germanic *finรพanฤ….

VerbEdit

๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ โ€ข (finรพan)

  1. to find out, discover, learn of

ConjugationEdit

Class 3 strong
Infinitive ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
finรพan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ
finรพa
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ
fanรพ
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
finรพada
2nd singular ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œน๐ƒ
finรพis
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ๐„
fanst
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œถ๐Œฐ
finรพaza
3rd singular ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
finรพiรพ
๐†๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ
fanรพ
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
finรพada
1st dual ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐‰๐ƒ
finรพลs
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฟ
funรพu
โ€”
2nd dual ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
finรพats
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐„๐ƒ
funรพuts
โ€”
1st plural ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œผ
finรพam
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œผ
funรพum
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
finรพanda
2nd plural ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
finรพiรพ
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œธ
funรพuรพ
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
finรพanda
3rd plural ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ
finรพand
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฟ๐Œฝ
funรพun
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ
finรพanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
finรพau
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œพ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
funรพjau
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
finรพaidau
2nd singular ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐ƒ
finรพais
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐ƒ
funรพeis
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
finรพaizau
3rd singular ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน
finรพai
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œน
funรพi
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
finรพaidau
1st dual ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
finรพaiwa
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐…๐Œฐ
funรพeiwa
โ€”
2nd dual ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
finรพaits
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐„๐ƒ
funรพeits
โ€”
1st plural ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
finรพaima
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œผ๐Œฐ
funรพeima
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
finรพaindau
2nd plural ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œธ
finรพaiรพ
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œธ
funรพeiรพ
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
finรพaindau
3rd plural ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
finรพaina
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œด๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
funรพeina
๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
finรพaindau
Imperative
2nd singular ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ
finรพ
3rd singular ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
finรพadau
2nd dual ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐„๐ƒ
finรพats
2nd plural ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œน๐Œธ
finรพiรพ
3rd plural ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐Œฐ๐Œฟ
finรพandau
Present Past
Participles ๐†๐Œน๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œณ๐ƒ
finรพands
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
funรพans