-eleinen

Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

ele(gesture) +‎ -inen(-ed)

AdjectiveEdit

-eleinen ‎(comparative -eleisempi, superlative -eleisin)

  1. This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of -eleinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative -eleinen -eleiset
genitive -eleisen -eleisten
-eleisien
partitive -eleistä -eleisiä
illative -eleiseen -eleisiin
singular plural
nominative -eleinen -eleiset
accusative nom. -eleinen -eleiset
gen. -eleisen
genitive -eleisen -eleisten
-eleisien
partitive -eleistä -eleisiä
inessive -eleisessä -eleisissä
elative -eleisestä -eleisistä
illative -eleiseen -eleisiin
adessive -eleisellä -eleisillä
ablative -eleiseltä -eleisiltä
allative -eleiselle -eleisille
essive -eleisenä -eleisinä
translative -eleiseksi -eleisiksi
instructive -eleisin
abessive -eleisettä -eleisittä
comitative -eleisine

Derived termsEdit

CompoundsEdit