Open main menu

Wiktionary β

Contents

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

Proper nounEdit

Tadžikistan

  1. Tajikistan

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of Tadžikistan (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative Tadžikistan
genitive Tadžikistanin
partitive Tadžikistania
illative Tadžikistaniin
singular plural
nominative Tadžikistan
accusative nom. Tadžikistan
gen. Tadžikistanin
genitive Tadžikistanin
partitive Tadžikistania
inessive Tadžikistanissa
elative Tadžikistanista
illative Tadžikistaniin
adessive Tadžikistanilla
ablative Tadžikistanilta
allative Tadžikistanille
essive Tadžikistanina
translative Tadžikistaniksi
instructive
abessive Tadžikistanitta
comitative

Derived termsEdit


Serbo-CroatianEdit

Proper nounEdit

Tadžikìstān m (Cyrillic spelling Таџикѝста̄н)

  1. Tajikistan

DeclensionEdit


SlovakEdit

 
Slovak Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia sk

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈta.d͡ʒi.ki.stan/

Proper nounEdit

Tadžikistan m (genitive Tadžikistanu) declension pattern dub

  1. Tajikistan

DeclensionEdit

Derived termsEdit

ReferencesEdit


SloveneEdit

 
Slovene Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia sl

PronunciationEdit

Proper nounEdit

Tadžíkistan m inan (genitive Tadžíkistana)

  1. Tajikistan

DeclensionEdit

Related termsEdit