Template:fi-decl-käsi

Inflection of fi-decl-käsi (Kotus type 27/käsi, t-d gradation)
nominative {{{1}}}si {{{1}}}det
genitive {{{1}}}den {{{1}}}sien
partitive {{{1}}}tta {{{1}}}sia
illative {{{1}}}teen {{{1}}}siin
singular plural
nominative {{{1}}}si {{{1}}}det
accusative nom. {{{1}}}si {{{1}}}det
gen. {{{1}}}den
genitive {{{1}}}den {{{1}}}sien
{{{1}}}ttenrare
partitive {{{1}}}tta {{{1}}}sia
inessive {{{1}}}dessa {{{1}}}sissa
elative {{{1}}}desta {{{1}}}sista
illative {{{1}}}teen {{{1}}}siin
adessive {{{1}}}della {{{1}}}silla
ablative {{{1}}}delta {{{1}}}silta
allative {{{1}}}delle {{{1}}}sille
essive {{{1}}}tena {{{1}}}sina
translative {{{1}}}deksi {{{1}}}siksi
instructive {{{1}}}sin
abessive {{{1}}}detta {{{1}}}sitta
comitative {{{1}}}sineen
Possessive forms of fi-decl-käsi (type käsi)
possessor singular plural
1st person {{{1}}}teni {{{1}}}temme
2nd person {{{1}}}tesi {{{1}}}tenne
3rd person {{{1}}}tensa

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.