Template:fi-decl-valo

Inflection of fi-decl-valo (Kotus type 1/valo, {{{2}}}-{{{3}}} gradation)
nominative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}} {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}t
genitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}n {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ien
partitive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}a {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ia
illative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}?n {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}iin
singular plural
nominative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}} {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}t
accusative nom. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}} {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}t
gen. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}n
genitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}n {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ien
partitive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}a {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ia
inessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ssa {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}issa
elative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ista
illative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}?n {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}iin
adessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}lla {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}illa
ablative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}lta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ilta
allative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}lle {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ille
essive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}na {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ina
translative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ksi {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}iksi
instructive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}in
abessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}tta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}itta
comitative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ineen

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.