Template:sga-decl-ia-fem/documentation

Edit-copy green.svg Documentation for Template:sga-decl-ia-fem. [edit]
This page contains usage information, categories, interwiki links and other content describing the template.

UsageEdit

This template is for Old Irish feminine -stem nouns.

{{sga-decl-ia-fem|1}}
  • 1 – the stem of the noun (the nominative singular form minus the final e), e.g. for guide write {{sga-decl-ia-fem|guid}} and for ungae write {{sga-decl-ia-fem|unga}}.

In most cases this will be the only parameter required. However, if necessary, the following can also be used to override the automatically generated forms:

  • |acc_sg= accusative/dative singular
  • |gen_sg= = genitive singular
  • |nom_pl= = nominative/accusative plural
  • |dat_pl= = dative plural