ainmneacha

Contents

IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈanʲəmʲnʲəxə/
  • (Cois Fharraige) IPA(key): /ˈanʲəmʲnʲəxiː/ (as if spelled ainmneachaí)
  • (Ulster) IPA(key): /ˈanʲəmʲnʲahə/

NounEdit

ainmneacha m pl

  1. plural of ainm

AdjectiveEdit

ainmneacha pl

  1. nominative and vocative and dative and strong genitive plural of ainmneach

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
ainmneacha n-ainmneacha hainmneacha t-ainmneacha
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.
Read in another language