FinnishEdit

(index b)

PronunciationEdit

  • Hyphenation: bro‧hol‧min‧koi‧ra

NounEdit

broholminkoira

  1. Broholmer

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of broholminkoira (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative broholminkoira broholminkoirat
genitive broholminkoiran broholminkoirien
partitive broholminkoiraa broholminkoiria
illative broholminkoiraan broholminkoiriin
singular plural
nominative broholminkoira broholminkoirat
accusative nom. broholminkoira broholminkoirat
gen. broholminkoiran
genitive broholminkoiran broholminkoirien
broholminkoirainrare
partitive broholminkoiraa broholminkoiria
inessive broholminkoirassa broholminkoirissa
elative broholminkoirasta broholminkoirista
illative broholminkoiraan broholminkoiriin
adessive broholminkoiralla broholminkoirilla
ablative broholminkoiralta broholminkoirilta
allative broholminkoiralle broholminkoirille
essive broholminkoirana broholminkoirina
translative broholminkoiraksi broholminkoiriksi
instructive broholminkoirin
abessive broholminkoiratta broholminkoiritta
comitative broholminkoirineen
Possessive forms of broholminkoira (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person broholminkoirani broholminkoiramme
2nd person broholminkoirasi broholminkoiranne
3rd person broholminkoiransa