Open main menu

GalicianEdit

PortugueseEdit

EtymologyEdit

Past participle of combinar.

PronunciationEdit

  • (Portugal) IPA(key): /kõ.bi.ˈna.ðu/
  • Hyphenation: com‧bi‧na‧do

AdjectiveEdit

combinados

  1. Masculine plural of adjective combinado.

NounEdit

combinados m pl

  1. Plural of noun combinado.

VerbEdit

combinados

  1. masculine plural past participle of combinar

SpanishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /kombiˈnados/, [kõmbiˈnaðos]

AdjectiveEdit

combinados

  1. Masculine plural of adjective combinado.

NounEdit

combinados m pl

  1. plural of combinado

VerbEdit

combinados

  1. Masculine singular past participle of combinar.