Open main menu

LatinEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • (Classical) IPA(key): /kon.werˈti.bi.lis/, [kɔn̪.wɛrˈt̪ɪ.bɪ.lʲɪs]

AdjectiveEdit

convertibilis (neuter convertibile); third-declension two-termination adjective

  1. changeable

DeclensionEdit

Third-declension two-termination adjective.

Number Singular Plural
Case / Gender Masc./Fem. Neuter Masc./Fem. Neuter
Nominative convertibilis convertibile convertibilēs convertibilia
Genitive convertibilis convertibilium
Dative convertibilī convertibilibus
Accusative convertibilem convertibile convertibilēs
convertibilīs
convertibilia
Ablative convertibilī convertibilibus
Vocative convertibilis convertibile convertibilēs convertibilia

ReferencesEdit