IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

daoine m pl

  1. plural of duine

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
daoine dhaoine ndaoine
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

ReferencesEdit


Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

daoine m

  1. plural of duine

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Lenition
daoine dhaoine
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.