Open main menu

Contents

FaroeseEdit

EtymologyEdit

dimmur +‎ grønur

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

AdjectiveEdit

dimmgrønur (comparative dimmgrønari, superlative dimmgrønastur)

  1. dark green

DeclensionEdit

dimmgrønur a1
Singular (eintal) m (kallkyn) f (kvennkyn) n (hvørkikyn)
Nominative (hvørfall) dimmgrønur dimmgrøn dimmgrønt
Accusative (hvønnfall) dimmgrønan dimmgrøna
Dative (hvørjumfall) dimmgrønum dimmgrønari dimmgrønum
Genitive (hvørsfall) (dimmgrøns) (dimmgrønar) (dimmgrøns)
Plural (fleirtal) m (kallkyn) f (kvennkyn) n (hvørkikyn)
Nominative (hvørfall) dimmgrønir dimmgrønar dimmgrøn
Accusative (hvønnfall) dimmgrønar
Dative (hvørjumfall) dimmgrønum
Genitive (hvørsfall) (dimmgrøna)

SynonymsEdit

AntonymsEdit

Related termsEdit