Open main menu

Wiktionary β

LatvianEdit

AdjectiveEdit

dzīvo

  1. vocative singular masculine form of dzīvais
  2. accusative singular masculine form of dzīvais
  3. instrumental singular masculine form of dzīvais
  4. genitive plural masculine form of dzīvais
  5. vocative singular feminine form of dzīvais
  6. accusative singular feminine form of dzīvais
  7. instrumental singular feminine form of dzīvais
  8. genitive plural feminine form of dzīvais

VerbEdit

dzīvo

  1. 2nd person singular present indicative form of dzīvot
  2. 3rd person singular present indicative form of dzīvot
  3. 3rd person plural present indicative form of dzīvot
  4. 2nd person singular imperative form of dzīvot
  5. (with the particle lai) 3rd person singular imperative form of dzīvot
  6. (with the particle lai) 3rd person plural imperative form of dzīvot