Open main menu

Wiktionary β

See also: Einar

Contents

FaroeseEdit

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

ArticleEdit

einar

  1. feminine genitive singular of of ein
  2. masculine accusative plural of ein
  3. feminine nominative plural of of ein
  4. feminine accusative plural of of ein

IcelandicEdit

NumeralEdit

einar

  1. nominative neuter plural of einn
  2. accusative neuter plural of einn

DeclensionEdit

Numerals
singular plural
masculine feminine neuter masculine feminine neuter
nominative einn ein eitt einir einar ein
accusative einn eina eitt eina einar ein
dative einum einni einu einum einum einum
genitive eins einnar eins einna einna einna