epäilevä

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈepæi̯leʋæ/, [ˈe̞pæi̯ˌle̞ʋæ]
  • Rhymes: -eʋæ
  • Syllabification: e‧päi‧le‧vä

AdjectiveEdit

epäilevä (comparative epäilevempi, superlative epäilevin)

  1. incredulous, sceptical

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of epäilevä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative epäilevä epäilevät
genitive epäilevän epäilevien
partitive epäilevää epäileviä
illative epäilevään epäileviin
singular plural
nominative epäilevä epäilevät
accusative nom. epäilevä epäilevät
gen. epäilevän
genitive epäilevän epäilevien
epäileväinrare
partitive epäilevää epäileviä
inessive epäilevässä epäilevissä
elative epäilevästä epäilevistä
illative epäilevään epäileviin
adessive epäilevällä epäilevillä
ablative epäilevältä epäileviltä
allative epäilevälle epäileville
essive epäilevänä epäilevinä
translative epäileväksi epäileviksi
instructive epäilevin
abessive epäilevättä epäilevittä
comitative epäilevine
Possessive forms of epäilevä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person epäileväni epäilevämme
2nd person epäileväsi epäilevänne
3rd person epäilevänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived termsEdit

ParticipleEdit

epäilevä

  1. Present active participle of epäillä.