Open main menu

Wiktionary β

erfrëschen

Contents

LuxembourgishEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Middle High German ervrischen. Cognate with German erfrischen.

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

erfrëschen (third-person singular present erfrëscht, past participle erfrëscht, auxiliary verb hunn)

  1. (transitive) to refresh

ConjugationEdit

Regular
infinitive erfrëschen
participle erfrëscht
auxiliary hunn
present
indicative
imperative
1st singular erfrëschen
2nd singular erfrëschs erfrësch
3rd singular erfrëscht
1st plural erfrëschen
2nd plural erfrëscht erfrëscht
3rd plural erfrëschen
(n) or (nn) indicates the Eifeler Regel.

Related termsEdit