eriyttävä

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

eriyttää +‎ -vä

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈeriytːæʋæ/, [ˈe̞riˌyt̪ːæʋæ]
  • Rhymes: -ytːæʋæ
  • Syllabification: e‧ri‧yt‧tä‧vä

AdjectiveEdit

eriyttävä

  1. differentiating

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of eriyttävä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative eriyttävä eriyttävät
genitive eriyttävän eriyttävien
partitive eriyttävää eriyttäviä
illative eriyttävään eriyttäviin
singular plural
nominative eriyttävä eriyttävät
accusative nom. eriyttävä eriyttävät
gen. eriyttävän
genitive eriyttävän eriyttävien
eriyttäväinrare
partitive eriyttävää eriyttäviä
inessive eriyttävässä eriyttävissä
elative eriyttävästä eriyttävistä
illative eriyttävään eriyttäviin
adessive eriyttävällä eriyttävillä
ablative eriyttävältä eriyttäviltä
allative eriyttävälle eriyttäville
essive eriyttävänä eriyttävinä
translative eriyttäväksi eriyttäviksi
instructive eriyttävin
abessive eriyttävättä eriyttävittä
comitative eriyttävine
Possessive forms of eriyttävä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person eriyttäväni eriyttävämme
2nd person eriyttäväsi eriyttävänne
3rd person eriyttävänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

ParticipleEdit

eriyttävä

  1. Present active participle of eriyttää.

AnagramsEdit