Finnish edit

Participle edit

estänyt

  1. past active participle of estää

Declension edit

Inflection of estänyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative estänyt estäneet
genitive estäneen estäneiden
estäneitten
partitive estänyttä estäneitä
illative estäneeseen estäneisiin
estäneihin
singular plural
nominative estänyt estäneet
accusative nom. estänyt estäneet
gen. estäneen
genitive estäneen estäneiden
estäneitten
partitive estänyttä estäneitä
inessive estäneessä estäneissä
elative estäneestä estäneistä
illative estäneeseen estäneisiin
estäneihin
adessive estäneellä estäneillä
ablative estäneeltä estäneiltä
allative estäneelle estäneille
essive estäneenä estäneinä
translative estäneeksi estäneiksi
abessive estäneettä estäneittä
instructive estänein
comitative estäneine
Possessive forms of estänyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative estäneeni estäneeni
accusative nom. estäneeni estäneeni
gen. estäneeni
genitive estäneeni estäneideni
estäneitteni
partitive estänyttäni estäneitäni
inessive estäneessäni estäneissäni
elative estäneestäni estäneistäni
illative estäneeseeni estäneisiini
estäneihini
adessive estäneelläni estäneilläni
ablative estäneeltäni estäneiltäni
allative estäneelleni estäneilleni
essive estäneenäni estäneinäni
translative estäneekseni estäneikseni
abessive estäneettäni estäneittäni
instructive
comitative estäneineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative estäneesi estäneesi
accusative nom. estäneesi estäneesi
gen. estäneesi
genitive estäneesi estäneidesi
estäneittesi
partitive estänyttäsi estäneitäsi
inessive estäneessäsi estäneissäsi
elative estäneestäsi estäneistäsi
illative estäneeseesi estäneisiisi
estäneihisi
adessive estäneelläsi estäneilläsi
ablative estäneeltäsi estäneiltäsi
allative estäneellesi estäneillesi
essive estäneenäsi estäneinäsi
translative estäneeksesi estäneiksesi
abessive estäneettäsi estäneittäsi
instructive
comitative estäneinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative estäneemme estäneemme
accusative nom. estäneemme estäneemme
gen. estäneemme
genitive estäneemme estäneidemme
estäneittemme
partitive estänyttämme estäneitämme
inessive estäneessämme estäneissämme
elative estäneestämme estäneistämme
illative estäneeseemme estäneisiimme
estäneihimme
adessive estäneellämme estäneillämme
ablative estäneeltämme estäneiltämme
allative estäneellemme estäneillemme
essive estäneenämme estäneinämme
translative estäneeksemme estäneiksemme
abessive estäneettämme estäneittämme
instructive
comitative estäneinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative estäneenne estäneenne
accusative nom. estäneenne estäneenne
gen. estäneenne
genitive estäneenne estäneidenne
estäneittenne
partitive estänyttänne estäneitänne
inessive estäneessänne estäneissänne
elative estäneestänne estäneistänne
illative estäneeseenne estäneisiinne
estäneihinne
adessive estäneellänne estäneillänne
ablative estäneeltänne estäneiltänne
allative estäneellenne estäneillenne
essive estäneenänne estäneinänne
translative estäneeksenne estäneiksenne
abessive estäneettänne estäneittänne
instructive
comitative estäneinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative estäneensä estäneensä
accusative nom. estäneensä estäneensä
gen. estäneensä
genitive estäneensä estäneidensä
estäneittensä
partitive estänyttään
estänyttänsä
estäneitään
estäneitänsä
inessive estäneessään
estäneessänsä
estäneissään
estäneissänsä
elative estäneestään
estäneestänsä
estäneistään
estäneistänsä
illative estäneeseensä estäneisiinsä
estäneihinsä
adessive estäneellään
estäneellänsä
estäneillään
estäneillänsä
ablative estäneeltään
estäneeltänsä
estäneiltään
estäneiltänsä
allative estäneelleen
estäneellensä
estäneilleen
estäneillensä
essive estäneenään
estäneenänsä
estäneinään
estäneinänsä
translative estäneekseen
estäneeksensä
estäneikseen
estäneiksensä
abessive estäneettään
estäneettänsä
estäneittään
estäneittänsä
instructive
comitative estäneineen
estäneinensä