félkvirtmínusz

HungarianEdit

EtymologyEdit

félkvirt (en quad) +‎ mínusz (minus)

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈfeːlkvirtmiːnus]
  • Hyphenation: fél‧kvirt‧mí‧nusz

NounEdit

félkvirtmínusz (plural félkvirtmínuszok)

  1. (typography) en dash (punctuation mark –, which is used, for instance, to indicate a range)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection (stem in -o-, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative félkvirtmínusz félkvirtmínuszok
accusative félkvirtmínuszt félkvirtmínuszokat
dative félkvirtmínusznak félkvirtmínuszoknak
instrumental félkvirtmínusszal félkvirtmínuszokkal
causal-final félkvirtmínuszért félkvirtmínuszokért
translative félkvirtmínusszá félkvirtmínuszokká
terminative félkvirtmínuszig félkvirtmínuszokig
essive-formal félkvirtmínuszként félkvirtmínuszokként
essive-modal
inessive félkvirtmínuszban félkvirtmínuszokban
superessive félkvirtmínuszon félkvirtmínuszokon
adessive félkvirtmínusznál félkvirtmínuszoknál
illative félkvirtmínuszba félkvirtmínuszokba
sublative félkvirtmínuszra félkvirtmínuszokra
allative félkvirtmínuszhoz félkvirtmínuszokhoz
elative félkvirtmínuszból félkvirtmínuszokból
delative félkvirtmínuszról félkvirtmínuszokról
ablative félkvirtmínusztól félkvirtmínuszoktól
non-attributive
possessive - singular
félkvirtmínuszé félkvirtmínuszoké
non-attributive
possessive - plural
félkvirtmínuszéi félkvirtmínuszokéi
Possessive forms of félkvirtmínusz
possessor single possession multiple possessions
1st person sing. félkvirtmínuszom félkvirtmínuszaim
2nd person sing. félkvirtmínuszod félkvirtmínuszaid
3rd person sing. félkvirtmínusza félkvirtmínuszai
1st person plural félkvirtmínuszunk félkvirtmínuszaink
2nd person plural félkvirtmínuszotok félkvirtmínuszaitok
3rd person plural félkvirtmínuszuk félkvirtmínuszaik