faabeli

Contents

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • Hyphenation: faa‧be‧li

NounEdit

faabeli

  1. fable

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of faabeli (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative faabeli faabelit
genitive faabelin faabelien
faabeleiden
faabeleitten
partitive faabelia faabeleita
faabeleja
illative faabeliin faabeleihin
singular plural
nominative faabeli faabelit
accusative nom. faabeli faabelit
gen. faabelin
genitive faabelin faabelien
faabeleiden
faabeleitten
partitive faabelia faabeleita
faabeleja
inessive faabelissa faabeleissa
elative faabelista faabeleista
illative faabeliin faabeleihin
adessive faabelilla faabeleilla
ablative faabelilta faabeleilta
allative faabelille faabeleille
essive faabelina faabeleina
translative faabeliksi faabeleiksi
instructive faabelein
abessive faabelitta faabeleitta
comitative faabeleineen

SynonymsEdit

Read in another language