Open main menu

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

genetiivi (genitive) +‎ -inen

AdjectiveEdit

genetiivinen (comparative genetiivisempi, superlative genetiivisin)

  1. genitival, genitive (having genitive form; pertaining to, or derived from, the genitive case)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of genetiivinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative genetiivinen genetiiviset
genitive genetiivisen genetiivisten
genetiivisien
partitive genetiivistä genetiivisiä
illative genetiiviseen genetiivisiin
singular plural
nominative genetiivinen genetiiviset
accusative nom. genetiivinen genetiiviset
gen. genetiivisen
genitive genetiivisen genetiivisten
genetiivisien
partitive genetiivistä genetiivisiä
inessive genetiivisessä genetiivisissä
elative genetiivisestä genetiivisistä
illative genetiiviseen genetiivisiin
adessive genetiivisellä genetiivisillä
ablative genetiiviseltä genetiivisiltä
allative genetiiviselle genetiivisille
essive genetiivisenä genetiivisinä
translative genetiiviseksi genetiivisiksi
instructive genetiivisin
abessive genetiivisettä genetiivisittä
comitative genetiivisine