Open main menu

Wiktionary β

See also: -gii

Contents

GamilaraayEdit

EtymologyEdit

Compare Ngiyambaa kii and Wiradhuri geen.

NounEdit

gii

  1. heart

Northern SamiEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • (Kautokeino) IPA(key): /ˈkij/

PronounEdit

gii

  1. (interrogative) who
  2. (relative) who, that, which

InflectionEdit

Pronominal inflection
Nominative gii
Genitive gean
Singular Plural
Nominative gii geat
Accusative gean geaid
Genitive gean geaid
Illative geasa geaidda
Locative geas geain
Comitative geainna geaiguin
Essive geanin