grafiitinharmaa

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

grafiitin (of graphite) +‎ harmaa (grey)

AdjectiveEdit

grafiitinharmaa

  1. graphite (shade of grey)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of grafiitinharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative grafiitinharmaa grafiitinharmaat
genitive grafiitinharmaan grafiitinharmaiden
grafiitinharmaitten
partitive grafiitinharmaata grafiitinharmaita
illative grafiitinharmaaseen grafiitinharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative grafiitinharmaa grafiitinharmaat
accusative nom. grafiitinharmaa grafiitinharmaat
gen. grafiitinharmaan
genitive grafiitinharmaan grafiitinharmaiden
grafiitinharmaitten
partitive grafiitinharmaata grafiitinharmaita
inessive grafiitinharmaassa grafiitinharmaissa
elative grafiitinharmaasta grafiitinharmaista
illative grafiitinharmaaseen grafiitinharmaisiin
grafiitinharmaihinrare
adessive grafiitinharmaalla grafiitinharmailla
ablative grafiitinharmaalta grafiitinharmailta
allative grafiitinharmaalle grafiitinharmaille
essive grafiitinharmaana grafiitinharmaina
translative grafiitinharmaaksi grafiitinharmaiksi
instructive grafiitinharmain
abessive grafiitinharmaatta grafiitinharmaitta
comitative grafiitinharmaine
Possessive forms of grafiitinharmaa (type vapaa)
possessor singular plural
1st person grafiitinharmaani grafiitinharmaamme
2nd person grafiitinharmaasi grafiitinharmaanne
3rd person grafiitinharmaansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.