häipyminen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

häipyä +‎ -minen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈhæi̯pyminen/, [ˈhæi̯pyˌmine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -inen
  • Syllabification: häi‧py‧mi‧nen

NounEdit

häipyminen

  1. leaving, bailing out

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of häipyminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative häipyminen häipymiset
genitive häipymisen häipymisten
häipymisien
partitive häipymistä häipymisiä
illative häipymiseen häipymisiin
singular plural
nominative häipyminen häipymiset
accusative nom. häipyminen häipymiset
gen. häipymisen
genitive häipymisen häipymisten
häipymisien
partitive häipymistä häipymisiä
inessive häipymisessä häipymisissä
elative häipymisestä häipymisistä
illative häipymiseen häipymisiin
adessive häipymisellä häipymisillä
ablative häipymiseltä häipymisiltä
allative häipymiselle häipymisille
essive häipymisenä häipymisinä
translative häipymiseksi häipymisiksi
instructive häipymisin
abessive häipymisettä häipymisittä
comitative häipymisineen
Possessive forms of häipyminen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person häipymiseni häipymisemme
2nd person häipymisesi häipymisenne
3rd person häipymisensä

VerbEdit

häipyminen

  1. Fourth infinitive of häipyä in nominative singular.