1. (computing) To hack.


Inflection of hakkeroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hakkeroin en hakkeroi 1st sing. olen hakkeroinut en ole hakkeroinut
2nd sing. hakkeroit et hakkeroi 2nd sing. olet hakkeroinut et ole hakkeroinut
3rd sing. hakkeroi ei hakkeroi 3rd sing. on hakkeroinut ei ole hakkeroinut
1st plur. hakkeroimme emme hakkeroi 1st plur. olemme hakkeroineet emme ole hakkeroineet
2nd plur. hakkeroitte ette hakkeroi 2nd plur. olette hakkeroineet ette ole hakkeroineet
3rd plur. hakkeroivat eivät hakkeroi 3rd plur. ovat hakkeroineet eivät ole hakkeroineet
passive hakkeroidaan ei hakkeroida passive on hakkeroitu ei ole hakkeroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hakkeroin en hakkeroinut 1st sing. olin hakkeroinut en ollut hakkeroinut
2nd sing. hakkeroit et hakkeroinut 2nd sing. olit hakkeroinut et ollut hakkeroinut
3rd sing. hakkeroi ei hakkeroinut 3rd sing. oli hakkeroinut ei ollut hakkeroinut
1st plur. hakkeroimme emme hakkeroineet 1st plur. olimme hakkeroineet emme olleet hakkeroineet
2nd plur. hakkeroitte ette hakkeroineet 2nd plur. olitte hakkeroineet ette olleet hakkeroineet
3rd plur. hakkeroivat eivät hakkeroineet 3rd plur. olivat hakkeroineet eivät olleet hakkeroineet
passive hakkeroitiin ei hakkeroitu passive oli hakkeroitu ei ollut hakkeroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hakkeroisin en hakkeroisi 1st sing. olisin hakkeroinut en olisi hakkeroinut
2nd sing. hakkeroisit et hakkeroisi 2nd sing. olisit hakkeroinut et olisi hakkeroinut
3rd sing. hakkeroisi ei hakkeroisi 3rd sing. olisi hakkeroinut ei olisi hakkeroinut
1st plur. hakkeroisimme emme hakkeroisi 1st plur. olisimme hakkeroineet emme olisi hakkeroineet
2nd plur. hakkeroisitte ette hakkeroisi 2nd plur. olisitte hakkeroineet ette olisi hakkeroineet
3rd plur. hakkeroisivat eivät hakkeroisi 3rd plur. olisivat hakkeroineet eivät olisi hakkeroineet
passive hakkeroitaisiin ei hakkeroitaisi passive olisi hakkeroitu ei olisi hakkeroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. hakkeroi älä hakkeroi 2nd sing. ole hakkeroinut älä ole hakkeroinut
3rd sing. hakkeroikoon älköön hakkeroiko 3rd sing. olkoon hakkeroinut älköön olko hakkeroinut
1st plur. hakkeroikaamme älkäämme hakkeroiko 1st plur. olkaamme hakkeroineet älkäämme olko hakkeroineet
2nd plur. hakkeroikaa älkää hakkeroiko 2nd plur. olkaa hakkeroineet älkää olko hakkeroineet
3rd plur. hakkeroikoot älkööt hakkeroiko 3rd plur. olkoot hakkeroineet älkööt olko hakkeroineet
passive hakkeroitakoon älköön hakkeroitako passive olkoon hakkeroitu älköön olko hakkeroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hakkeroinen en hakkeroine 1st sing. lienen hakkeroinut en liene hakkeroinut
2nd sing. hakkeroinet et hakkeroine 2nd sing. lienet hakkeroinut et liene hakkeroinut
3rd sing. hakkeroinee ei hakkeroine 3rd sing. lienee hakkeroinut ei liene hakkeroinut
1st plur. hakkeroinemme emme hakkeroine 1st plur. lienemme hakkeroineet emme liene hakkeroineet
2nd plur. hakkeroinette ette hakkeroine 2nd plur. lienette hakkeroineet ette liene hakkeroineet
3rd plur. hakkeroinevat eivät hakkeroine 3rd plur. lienevät hakkeroineet eivät liene hakkeroineet
passive hakkeroitaneen ei hakkeroitane passive lienee hakkeroitu ei liene hakkeroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st hakkeroida present hakkeroiva hakkeroitava
long 1st2 hakkeroidakseen past hakkeroinut hakkeroitu
2nd inessive1 hakkeroidessa hakkeroitaessa agent1, 3 hakkeroima
instructive hakkeroiden negative hakkeroimaton
3rd inessive hakkeroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative hakkeroimasta
illative hakkeroimaan
adessive hakkeroimalla
abessive hakkeroimatta
instructive hakkeroiman hakkeroitaman
4th nominative hakkeroiminen
partitive hakkeroimista
5th2 hakkeroimaisillaan
Read in another language