harkinnut

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

harkinnut

  1. Past active participle of harkita.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of harkinnut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative harkinnut harkinneet
genitive harkinneen harkinneiden
harkinneitten
partitive harkinnutta harkinneita
illative harkinneeseen harkinneisiin
harkinneihin
singular plural
nominative harkinnut harkinneet
accusative nom. harkinnut harkinneet
gen. harkinneen
genitive harkinneen harkinneiden
harkinneitten
partitive harkinnutta harkinneita
inessive harkinneessa harkinneissa
elative harkinneesta harkinneista
illative harkinneeseen harkinneisiin
harkinneihin
adessive harkinneella harkinneilla
ablative harkinneelta harkinneilta
allative harkinneelle harkinneille
essive harkinneena harkinneina
translative harkinneeksi harkinneiksi
instructive harkinnein
abessive harkinneetta harkinneitta
comitative harkinneine
Possessive forms of harkinnut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person harkinneeni harkinneemme
2nd person harkinneesi harkinneenne
3rd person harkinneensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.