harmaahome

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

harmaa +‎ home

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːˌhomeˣ/, [ˈhɑrmɑːˌho̞me̞(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes: -ome
  • Syllabification: har‧maa‧ho‧me

NounEdit

harmaahome

  1. gray mold (Botrytis cinerea)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of harmaahome (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation)
nominative harmaahome harmaahomeet
genitive harmaahomeen harmaahomeiden
harmaahomeitten
partitive harmaahometta harmaahomeita
illative harmaahomeeseen harmaahomeisiin
harmaahomeihin
singular plural
nominative harmaahome harmaahomeet
accusative nom. harmaahome harmaahomeet
gen. harmaahomeen
genitive harmaahomeen harmaahomeiden
harmaahomeitten
partitive harmaahometta harmaahomeita
inessive harmaahomeessa harmaahomeissa
elative harmaahomeesta harmaahomeista
illative harmaahomeeseen harmaahomeisiin
harmaahomeihin
adessive harmaahomeella harmaahomeilla
ablative harmaahomeelta harmaahomeilta
allative harmaahomeelle harmaahomeille
essive harmaahomeena harmaahomeina
translative harmaahomeeksi harmaahomeiksi
instructive harmaahomein
abessive harmaahomeetta harmaahomeitta
comitative harmaahomeineen
Possessive forms of harmaahome (type hame)
possessor singular plural
1st person harmaahomeeni harmaahomeemme
2nd person harmaahomeesi harmaahomeenne
3rd person harmaahomeensa