harmaaparta

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

harmaa +‎ parta

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːˌpɑrtɑ/, [ˈhɑrmɑːˌpɑrt̪ɑ]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrtɑ
  • Syllabification: har‧maa‧par‧ta

NounEdit

harmaaparta

  1. graybeard

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of harmaaparta (Kotus type 9/kala, rt-rr gradation)
nominative harmaaparta harmaaparrat
genitive harmaaparran harmaapartojen
partitive harmaapartaa harmaapartoja
illative harmaapartaan harmaapartoihin
singular plural
nominative harmaaparta harmaaparrat
accusative nom. harmaaparta harmaaparrat
gen. harmaaparran
genitive harmaaparran harmaapartojen
harmaapartainrare
partitive harmaapartaa harmaapartoja
inessive harmaaparrassa harmaaparroissa
elative harmaaparrasta harmaaparroista
illative harmaapartaan harmaapartoihin
adessive harmaaparralla harmaaparroilla
ablative harmaaparralta harmaaparroilta
allative harmaaparralle harmaaparroille
essive harmaapartana harmaapartoina
translative harmaaparraksi harmaaparroiksi
instructive harmaaparroin
abessive harmaaparratta harmaaparroitta
comitative harmaapartoineen
Possessive forms of harmaaparta (type kala)
possessor singular plural
1st person harmaapartani harmaapartamme
2nd person harmaapartasi harmaapartanne
3rd person harmaapartansa