helppotajuinen ‎(easy to comprehend, popular) >



  1. (transitive) to popularize (to present in a widely understandable form)


Inflection of helppotajuistaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. helppotajuistan en helppotajuista 1st sing. olen helppotajuistanut en ole helppotajuistanut
2nd sing. helppotajuistat et helppotajuista 2nd sing. olet helppotajuistanut et ole helppotajuistanut
3rd sing. helppotajuistaa ei helppotajuista 3rd sing. on helppotajuistanut ei ole helppotajuistanut
1st plur. helppotajuistamme emme helppotajuista 1st plur. olemme helppotajuistaneet emme ole helppotajuistaneet
2nd plur. helppotajuistatte ette helppotajuista 2nd plur. olette helppotajuistaneet ette ole helppotajuistaneet
3rd plur. helppotajuistavat eivät helppotajuista 3rd plur. ovat helppotajuistaneet eivät ole helppotajuistaneet
passive helppotajuistetaan ei helppotajuisteta passive on helppotajuistettu ei ole helppotajuistettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. helppotajuistin en helppotajuistanut 1st sing. olin helppotajuistanut en ollut helppotajuistanut
2nd sing. helppotajuistit et helppotajuistanut 2nd sing. olit helppotajuistanut et ollut helppotajuistanut
3rd sing. helppotajuisti ei helppotajuistanut 3rd sing. oli helppotajuistanut ei ollut helppotajuistanut
1st plur. helppotajuistimme emme helppotajuistaneet 1st plur. olimme helppotajuistaneet emme olleet helppotajuistaneet
2nd plur. helppotajuistitte ette helppotajuistaneet 2nd plur. olitte helppotajuistaneet ette olleet helppotajuistaneet
3rd plur. helppotajuistivat eivät helppotajuistaneet 3rd plur. olivat helppotajuistaneet eivät olleet helppotajuistaneet
passive helppotajuistettiin ei helppotajuistettu passive oli helppotajuistettu ei ollut helppotajuistettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. helppotajuistaisin en helppotajuistaisi 1st sing. olisin helppotajuistanut en olisi helppotajuistanut
2nd sing. helppotajuistaisit et helppotajuistaisi 2nd sing. olisit helppotajuistanut et olisi helppotajuistanut
3rd sing. helppotajuistaisi ei helppotajuistaisi 3rd sing. olisi helppotajuistanut ei olisi helppotajuistanut
1st plur. helppotajuistaisimme emme helppotajuistaisi 1st plur. olisimme helppotajuistaneet emme olisi helppotajuistaneet
2nd plur. helppotajuistaisitte ette helppotajuistaisi 2nd plur. olisitte helppotajuistaneet ette olisi helppotajuistaneet
3rd plur. helppotajuistaisivat eivät helppotajuistaisi 3rd plur. olisivat helppotajuistaneet eivät olisi helppotajuistaneet
passive helppotajuistettaisiin ei helppotajuistettaisi passive olisi helppotajuistettu ei olisi helppotajuistettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. helppotajuista älä helppotajuista 2nd sing. ole helppotajuistanut älä ole helppotajuistanut
3rd sing. helppotajuistakoon älköön helppotajuistako 3rd sing. olkoon helppotajuistanut älköön olko helppotajuistanut
1st plur. helppotajuistakaamme älkäämme helppotajuistako 1st plur. olkaamme helppotajuistaneet älkäämme olko helppotajuistaneet
2nd plur. helppotajuistakaa älkää helppotajuistako 2nd plur. olkaa helppotajuistaneet älkää olko helppotajuistaneet
3rd plur. helppotajuistakoot älkööt helppotajuistako 3rd plur. olkoot helppotajuistaneet älkööt olko helppotajuistaneet
passive helppotajuistettakoon älköön helppotajuistettako passive olkoon helppotajuistettu älköön olko helppotajuistettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. helppotajuistanen en helppotajuistane 1st sing. lienen helppotajuistanut en liene helppotajuistanut
2nd sing. helppotajuistanet et helppotajuistane 2nd sing. lienet helppotajuistanut et liene helppotajuistanut
3rd sing. helppotajuistanee ei helppotajuistane 3rd sing. lienee helppotajuistanut ei liene helppotajuistanut
1st plur. helppotajuistanemme emme helppotajuistane 1st plur. lienemme helppotajuistaneet emme liene helppotajuistaneet
2nd plur. helppotajuistanette ette helppotajuistane 2nd plur. lienette helppotajuistaneet ette liene helppotajuistaneet
3rd plur. helppotajuistanevat eivät helppotajuistane 3rd plur. lienevät helppotajuistaneet eivät liene helppotajuistaneet
passive helppotajuistettaneen ei helppotajuistettane passive lienee helppotajuistettu ei liene helppotajuistettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st helppotajuistaa present helppotajuistava helppotajuistettava
long 1st2 helppotajuistaakseen past helppotajuistanut helppotajuistettu
2nd inessive1 helppotajuistaessa helppotajuistettaessa agent1, 3 helppotajuistama
instructive helppotajuistaen negative helppotajuistamaton
3rd inessive helppotajuistamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative helppotajuistamasta
illative helppotajuistamaan
adessive helppotajuistamalla
abessive helppotajuistamatta
instructive helppotajuistaman helppotajuistettaman
4th nominative helppotajuistaminen
partitive helppotajuistamista
5th2 helppotajuistamaisillaan