Open main menu

Contents

FaroeseEdit

PronunciationEdit

PronounEdit

hini n pl (demonstrative)

  1. the other
    hini bæði
    the other two

DeclensionEdit

Demonstrative pronoun - ávísingarfornavn
Singular (eintal) m f n
Nominative (hvørfall) hin hin hitt
Accusative (hvønnfall) hina
Dative (hvørjumfall) hinum hinari / hini hinum
Genitive (hvørsfall) hins hinnar / hinar hins
Plural (fleirtal) m f n
Nominative (hvørfall) hinir hinar hini
Accusative (hvønnfall) hinar
Dative (hvørjumfall) hinum
Genitive (hvørsfall) hinna