FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

Hollanti +‎ -lainen

AdjectiveEdit

hollantilainen (comparative hollantilaisempi, superlative hollantilaisin)

  1. Dutch

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of hollantilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative hollantilainen hollantilaiset
genitive hollantilaisen hollantilaisten
hollantilaisien
partitive hollantilaista hollantilaisia
illative hollantilaiseen hollantilaisiin
singular plural
nominative hollantilainen hollantilaiset
accusative nom. hollantilainen hollantilaiset
gen. hollantilaisen
genitive hollantilaisen hollantilaisten
hollantilaisien
partitive hollantilaista hollantilaisia
inessive hollantilaisessa hollantilaisissa
elative hollantilaisesta hollantilaisista
illative hollantilaiseen hollantilaisiin
adessive hollantilaisella hollantilaisilla
ablative hollantilaiselta hollantilaisilta
allative hollantilaiselle hollantilaisille
essive hollantilaisena hollantilaisina
translative hollantilaiseksi hollantilaisiksi
instructive hollantilaisin
abessive hollantilaisetta hollantilaisitta
comitative hollantilaisine
Possessive forms of hollantilainen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person hollantilaiseni hollantilaisemme
2nd person hollantilaisesi hollantilaisenne
3rd person hollantilaisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

NounEdit

hollantilainen

  1. a Dutch

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of hollantilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative hollantilainen hollantilaiset
genitive hollantilaisen hollantilaisten
hollantilaisien
partitive hollantilaista hollantilaisia
illative hollantilaiseen hollantilaisiin
singular plural
nominative hollantilainen hollantilaiset
accusative nom. hollantilainen hollantilaiset
gen. hollantilaisen
genitive hollantilaisen hollantilaisten
hollantilaisien
partitive hollantilaista hollantilaisia
inessive hollantilaisessa hollantilaisissa
elative hollantilaisesta hollantilaisista
illative hollantilaiseen hollantilaisiin
adessive hollantilaisella hollantilaisilla
ablative hollantilaiselta hollantilaisilta
allative hollantilaiselle hollantilaisille
essive hollantilaisena hollantilaisina
translative hollantilaiseksi hollantilaisiksi
instructive hollantilaisin
abessive hollantilaisetta hollantilaisitta
comitative hollantilaisineen
Possessive forms of hollantilainen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person hollantilaiseni hollantilaisemme
2nd person hollantilaisesi hollantilaisenne
3rd person hollantilaisensa

SynonymsEdit