hyväksyminen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

hyväksyä +‎ -minen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈhyʋæksyminen/, [ˈhyʋæks̠yˌmine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -inen
  • Syllabification: hy‧väk‧sy‧mi‧nen

NounEdit

hyväksyminen

  1. acceptance, approval

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of hyväksyminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative hyväksyminen hyväksymiset
genitive hyväksymisen hyväksymisten
hyväksymisien
partitive hyväksymistä hyväksymisiä
illative hyväksymiseen hyväksymisiin
singular plural
nominative hyväksyminen hyväksymiset
accusative nom. hyväksyminen hyväksymiset
gen. hyväksymisen
genitive hyväksymisen hyväksymisten
hyväksymisien
partitive hyväksymistä hyväksymisiä
inessive hyväksymisessä hyväksymisissä
elative hyväksymisestä hyväksymisistä
illative hyväksymiseen hyväksymisiin
adessive hyväksymisellä hyväksymisillä
ablative hyväksymiseltä hyväksymisiltä
allative hyväksymiselle hyväksymisille
essive hyväksymisenä hyväksymisinä
translative hyväksymiseksi hyväksymisiksi
instructive hyväksymisin
abessive hyväksymisettä hyväksymisittä
comitative hyväksymisineen
Possessive forms of hyväksyminen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person hyväksymiseni hyväksymisemme
2nd person hyväksymisesi hyväksymisenne
3rd person hyväksymisensä

VerbEdit

hyväksyminen

  1. Fourth infinitive of hyväksyä.