igolide

Northern NdebeleEdit

EtymologyEdit

Borrowed from English gold.

NounEdit

igolide? 5

  1. gold

InflectionEdit

This noun needs an inflection-table template.


XhosaEdit

EtymologyEdit

Borrowed from English gold.

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [íɡ̊o̤líːd̥e̤]

NounEdit

ígolíde 9

  1. gold

InflectionEdit

This entry needs an inflection-table template.


ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

Borrowed from English gold.

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

îgolíde 5

  1. gold

InflectionEdit

Class 5
Singular Plural
Full form igolide
Locative egolideni
Singular Plural
Full form igolide
Simple form ligolide
Locative egolideni
Copulative yigolide
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wegolide owegolide
Class 2 begolide abegolide
Class 3 wegolide owegolide
Class 4 yegolide eyegolide
Class 5 legolide elegolide
Class 6 egolide awegolide
Class 7 segolide esegolide
Class 8 zegolide ezegolide
Class 9 yegolide eyegolide
Class 10 zegolide ezegolide
Class 11 lwegolide olwegolide
Class 14 begolide obegolide
Class 15 kwegolide okwegolide
Class 17 kwegolide okwegolide

Related termsEdit

ReferencesEdit