Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

iki-(eternal, used as fortifier) +‎ oma(own)

AdjectiveEdit

ikioma ‎(not comparable)

  1. very own, completely own

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of ikioma (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ikioma ikiomat
genitive ikioman ikiomien
partitive ikiomaa ikiomia
illative ikiomaan ikiomiin
singular plural
nominative ikioma ikiomat
accusative nom. ikioma ikiomat
gen. ikioman
genitive ikioman ikiomien
ikiomainrare
partitive ikiomaa ikiomia
inessive ikiomassa ikiomissa
elative ikiomasta ikiomista
illative ikiomaan ikiomiin
adessive ikiomalla ikiomilla
ablative ikiomalta ikiomilta
allative ikiomalle ikiomille
essive ikiomana ikiomina
translative ikiomaksi ikiomiksi
instructive ikiomin
abessive ikiomatta ikiomitta
comitative ikiomine