LatinEdit

VerbEdit

īminī

  1. second-person plural present passive indicative of

XhosaEdit

EtymologyEdit

(This etymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.)

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

ímíni 9 (plural îimíni 10)

  1. daytime

InflectionEdit

This noun needs an inflection-table template.


ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

(This etymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.)

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

ímíni 9 (plural ízimíni 10)

  1. daytime
    Synonym: ilanga
  2. midday, noon
    Synonym: intambama

InflectionEdit

Class 9/10, short locative
Singular Plural
Full form imini izimini
Locative emini ezimini
Singular Plural
Full form imini izimini
Simple form mini zimini
Locative emini ezimini
Copulative yimini yizimini
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wemini owemini wezimini owezimini
Class 2 bemini abemini bezimini abezimini
Class 3 wemini owemini wezimini owezimini
Class 4 yemini eyemini yezimini eyezimini
Class 5 lemini elemini lezimini elezimini
Class 6 emini awemini ezimini awezimini
Class 7 semini esemini sezimini esezimini
Class 8 zemini ezemini zezimini ezezimini
Class 9 yemini eyemini yezimini eyezimini
Class 10 zemini ezemini zezimini ezezimini
Class 11 lwemini olwemini lwezimini olwezimini
Class 14 bemini obemini bezimini obezimini
Class 15 kwemini okwemini kwezimini okwezimini
Class 17 kwemini okwemini kwezimini okwezimini

ReferencesEdit