kolmijuovamaaorava

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

kolmi- +‎ juova +‎ maaorava

NounEdit

kolmijuovamaaorava

  1. three-striped ground squirrel, Lariscus insignis (rodent found in Indonesia, Malaysia, and Thailand)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kolmijuovamaaorava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative kolmijuovamaaorava kolmijuovamaaoravat
genitive kolmijuovamaaoravan kolmijuovamaaoravien
partitive kolmijuovamaaoravaa kolmijuovamaaoravia
illative kolmijuovamaaoravaan kolmijuovamaaoraviin
singular plural
nominative kolmijuovamaaorava kolmijuovamaaoravat
accusative nom. kolmijuovamaaorava kolmijuovamaaoravat
gen. kolmijuovamaaoravan
genitive kolmijuovamaaoravan kolmijuovamaaoravien
kolmijuovamaaoravainrare
partitive kolmijuovamaaoravaa kolmijuovamaaoravia
inessive kolmijuovamaaoravassa kolmijuovamaaoravissa
elative kolmijuovamaaoravasta kolmijuovamaaoravista
illative kolmijuovamaaoravaan kolmijuovamaaoraviin
adessive kolmijuovamaaoravalla kolmijuovamaaoravilla
ablative kolmijuovamaaoravalta kolmijuovamaaoravilta
allative kolmijuovamaaoravalle kolmijuovamaaoraville
essive kolmijuovamaaoravana kolmijuovamaaoravina
translative kolmijuovamaaoravaksi kolmijuovamaaoraviksi
instructive kolmijuovamaaoravin
abessive kolmijuovamaaoravatta kolmijuovamaaoravitta
comitative kolmijuovamaaoravineen
Possessive forms of kolmijuovamaaorava (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person kolmijuovamaaoravani kolmijuovamaaoravamme
2nd person kolmijuovamaaoravasi kolmijuovamaaoravanne
3rd person kolmijuovamaaoravansa