FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

kolmi- +‎ juova +‎ orava

NounEdit

kolmijuovaorava

  1. Synonym of kolmijuovamaaorava

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kolmijuovaorava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative kolmijuovaorava kolmijuovaoravat
genitive kolmijuovaoravan kolmijuovaoravien
partitive kolmijuovaoravaa kolmijuovaoravia
illative kolmijuovaoravaan kolmijuovaoraviin
singular plural
nominative kolmijuovaorava kolmijuovaoravat
accusative nom. kolmijuovaorava kolmijuovaoravat
gen. kolmijuovaoravan
genitive kolmijuovaoravan kolmijuovaoravien
kolmijuovaoravainrare
partitive kolmijuovaoravaa kolmijuovaoravia
inessive kolmijuovaoravassa kolmijuovaoravissa
elative kolmijuovaoravasta kolmijuovaoravista
illative kolmijuovaoravaan kolmijuovaoraviin
adessive kolmijuovaoravalla kolmijuovaoravilla
ablative kolmijuovaoravalta kolmijuovaoravilta
allative kolmijuovaoravalle kolmijuovaoraville
essive kolmijuovaoravana kolmijuovaoravina
translative kolmijuovaoravaksi kolmijuovaoraviksi
instructive kolmijuovaoravin
abessive kolmijuovaoravatta kolmijuovaoravitta
comitative kolmijuovaoravineen
Possessive forms of kolmijuovaorava (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person kolmijuovaoravani kolmijuovaoravamme
2nd person kolmijuovaoravasi kolmijuovaoravanne
3rd person kolmijuovaoravansa