EstonianEdit

NounEdit

koodi

  1. genitive singular of kood
  2. partitive singular of kood
  3. illative singular of kood

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

EtymologyEdit

Borrowed from English code, ultimately from Latin cōdex.

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈkoːdi/, [ˈko̞ːdi]
  • Rhymes: -oːdi
  • Syllabification(key): koo‧di

NounEdit

koodi

  1. code

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of koodi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative koodi koodit
genitive koodin koodien
partitive koodia koodeja
illative koodiin koodeihin
singular plural
nominative koodi koodit
accusative nom. koodi koodit
gen. koodin
genitive koodin koodien
partitive koodia koodeja
inessive koodissa koodeissa
elative koodista koodeista
illative koodiin koodeihin
adessive koodilla koodeilla
ablative koodilta koodeilta
allative koodille koodeille
essive koodina koodeina
translative koodiksi koodeiksi
instructive koodein
abessive kooditta koodeitta
comitative koodeineen
Possessive forms of koodi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person koodini koodimme
2nd person koodisi koodinne
3rd person koodinsa