Obtained by combining Google and kuukkeli ‎(Siberian jay), in order to fit better in the phonetic structure of Finnish.



  1. (intransitive, slang, Internet) To google (using Google).


Inflection of kuukkeloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kuukkeloin en kuukkeloi 1st sing. olen kuukkeloinut en ole kuukkeloinut
2nd sing. kuukkeloit et kuukkeloi 2nd sing. olet kuukkeloinut et ole kuukkeloinut
3rd sing. kuukkeloi ei kuukkeloi 3rd sing. on kuukkeloinut ei ole kuukkeloinut
1st plur. kuukkeloimme emme kuukkeloi 1st plur. olemme kuukkeloineet emme ole kuukkeloineet
2nd plur. kuukkeloitte ette kuukkeloi 2nd plur. olette kuukkeloineet ette ole kuukkeloineet
3rd plur. kuukkeloivat eivät kuukkeloi 3rd plur. ovat kuukkeloineet eivät ole kuukkeloineet
passive kuukkeloidaan ei kuukkeloida passive on kuukkeloitu ei ole kuukkeloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kuukkeloin en kuukkeloinut 1st sing. olin kuukkeloinut en ollut kuukkeloinut
2nd sing. kuukkeloit et kuukkeloinut 2nd sing. olit kuukkeloinut et ollut kuukkeloinut
3rd sing. kuukkeloi ei kuukkeloinut 3rd sing. oli kuukkeloinut ei ollut kuukkeloinut
1st plur. kuukkeloimme emme kuukkeloineet 1st plur. olimme kuukkeloineet emme olleet kuukkeloineet
2nd plur. kuukkeloitte ette kuukkeloineet 2nd plur. olitte kuukkeloineet ette olleet kuukkeloineet
3rd plur. kuukkeloivat eivät kuukkeloineet 3rd plur. olivat kuukkeloineet eivät olleet kuukkeloineet
passive kuukkeloitiin ei kuukkeloitu passive oli kuukkeloitu ei ollut kuukkeloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kuukkeloisin en kuukkeloisi 1st sing. olisin kuukkeloinut en olisi kuukkeloinut
2nd sing. kuukkeloisit et kuukkeloisi 2nd sing. olisit kuukkeloinut et olisi kuukkeloinut
3rd sing. kuukkeloisi ei kuukkeloisi 3rd sing. olisi kuukkeloinut ei olisi kuukkeloinut
1st plur. kuukkeloisimme emme kuukkeloisi 1st plur. olisimme kuukkeloineet emme olisi kuukkeloineet
2nd plur. kuukkeloisitte ette kuukkeloisi 2nd plur. olisitte kuukkeloineet ette olisi kuukkeloineet
3rd plur. kuukkeloisivat eivät kuukkeloisi 3rd plur. olisivat kuukkeloineet eivät olisi kuukkeloineet
passive kuukkeloitaisiin ei kuukkeloitaisi passive olisi kuukkeloitu ei olisi kuukkeloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kuukkeloi älä kuukkeloi 2nd sing. ole kuukkeloinut älä ole kuukkeloinut
3rd sing. kuukkeloikoon älköön kuukkeloiko 3rd sing. olkoon kuukkeloinut älköön olko kuukkeloinut
1st plur. kuukkeloikaamme älkäämme kuukkeloiko 1st plur. olkaamme kuukkeloineet älkäämme olko kuukkeloineet
2nd plur. kuukkeloikaa älkää kuukkeloiko 2nd plur. olkaa kuukkeloineet älkää olko kuukkeloineet
3rd plur. kuukkeloikoot älkööt kuukkeloiko 3rd plur. olkoot kuukkeloineet älkööt olko kuukkeloineet
passive kuukkeloitakoon älköön kuukkeloitako passive olkoon kuukkeloitu älköön olko kuukkeloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kuukkeloinen en kuukkeloine 1st sing. lienen kuukkeloinut en liene kuukkeloinut
2nd sing. kuukkeloinet et kuukkeloine 2nd sing. lienet kuukkeloinut et liene kuukkeloinut
3rd sing. kuukkeloinee ei kuukkeloine 3rd sing. lienee kuukkeloinut ei liene kuukkeloinut
1st plur. kuukkeloinemme emme kuukkeloine 1st plur. lienemme kuukkeloineet emme liene kuukkeloineet
2nd plur. kuukkeloinette ette kuukkeloine 2nd plur. lienette kuukkeloineet ette liene kuukkeloineet
3rd plur. kuukkeloinevat eivät kuukkeloine 3rd plur. lienevät kuukkeloineet eivät liene kuukkeloineet
passive kuukkeloitaneen ei kuukkeloitane passive lienee kuukkeloitu ei liene kuukkeloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kuukkeloida present kuukkeloiva kuukkeloitava
long 1st2 kuukkeloidakseen past kuukkeloinut kuukkeloitu
2nd inessive1 kuukkeloidessa kuukkeloitaessa agent1, 3 kuukkeloima
instructive kuukkeloiden negative kuukkeloimaton
3rd inessive kuukkeloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kuukkeloimasta
illative kuukkeloimaan
adessive kuukkeloimalla
abessive kuukkeloimatta
instructive kuukkeloiman kuukkeloitaman
4th nominative kuukkeloiminen
partitive kuukkeloimista
5th2 kuukkeloimaisillaan