lähtevä

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

lähtevä

  1. Present active participle of lähteä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of lähtevä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative lähtevä lähtevät
genitive lähtevän lähtevien
partitive lähtevää lähteviä
illative lähtevään lähteviin
singular plural
nominative lähtevä lähtevät
accusative nom. lähtevä lähtevät
gen. lähtevän
genitive lähtevän lähtevien
lähteväinrare
partitive lähtevää lähteviä
inessive lähtevässä lähtevissä
elative lähtevästä lähtevistä
illative lähtevään lähteviin
adessive lähtevällä lähtevillä
ablative lähtevältä lähteviltä
allative lähtevälle lähteville
essive lähtevänä lähtevinä
translative lähteväksi lähteviksi
instructive lähtevin
abessive lähtevättä lähtevittä
comitative lähtevine
Possessive forms of lähtevä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person lähteväni lähtevämme
2nd person lähteväsi lähtevänne
3rd person lähtevänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit