Open main menu

luvanvaraistaa

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

luvanvaraistaa

  1. (transitive) To make something subject to license.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of luvanvaraistaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luvanvaraistan en luvanvaraista 1st sing. olen luvanvaraistanut en ole luvanvaraistanut
2nd sing. luvanvaraistat et luvanvaraista 2nd sing. olet luvanvaraistanut et ole luvanvaraistanut
3rd sing. luvanvaraistaa ei luvanvaraista 3rd sing. on luvanvaraistanut ei ole luvanvaraistanut
1st plur. luvanvaraistamme emme luvanvaraista 1st plur. olemme luvanvaraistaneet emme ole luvanvaraistaneet
2nd plur. luvanvaraistatte ette luvanvaraista 2nd plur. olette luvanvaraistaneet ette ole luvanvaraistaneet
3rd plur. luvanvaraistavat eivät luvanvaraista 3rd plur. ovat luvanvaraistaneet eivät ole luvanvaraistaneet
passive luvanvaraistetaan ei luvanvaraisteta passive on luvanvaraistettu ei ole luvanvaraistettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luvanvaraistin en luvanvaraistanut 1st sing. olin luvanvaraistanut en ollut luvanvaraistanut
2nd sing. luvanvaraistit et luvanvaraistanut 2nd sing. olit luvanvaraistanut et ollut luvanvaraistanut
3rd sing. luvanvaraisti ei luvanvaraistanut 3rd sing. oli luvanvaraistanut ei ollut luvanvaraistanut
1st plur. luvanvaraistimme emme luvanvaraistaneet 1st plur. olimme luvanvaraistaneet emme olleet luvanvaraistaneet
2nd plur. luvanvaraistitte ette luvanvaraistaneet 2nd plur. olitte luvanvaraistaneet ette olleet luvanvaraistaneet
3rd plur. luvanvaraistivat eivät luvanvaraistaneet 3rd plur. olivat luvanvaraistaneet eivät olleet luvanvaraistaneet
passive luvanvaraistettiin ei luvanvaraistettu passive oli luvanvaraistettu ei ollut luvanvaraistettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luvanvaraistaisin en luvanvaraistaisi 1st sing. olisin luvanvaraistanut en olisi luvanvaraistanut
2nd sing. luvanvaraistaisit et luvanvaraistaisi 2nd sing. olisit luvanvaraistanut et olisi luvanvaraistanut
3rd sing. luvanvaraistaisi ei luvanvaraistaisi 3rd sing. olisi luvanvaraistanut ei olisi luvanvaraistanut
1st plur. luvanvaraistaisimme emme luvanvaraistaisi 1st plur. olisimme luvanvaraistaneet emme olisi luvanvaraistaneet
2nd plur. luvanvaraistaisitte ette luvanvaraistaisi 2nd plur. olisitte luvanvaraistaneet ette olisi luvanvaraistaneet
3rd plur. luvanvaraistaisivat eivät luvanvaraistaisi 3rd plur. olisivat luvanvaraistaneet eivät olisi luvanvaraistaneet
passive luvanvaraistettaisiin ei luvanvaraistettaisi passive olisi luvanvaraistettu ei olisi luvanvaraistettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. luvanvaraista älä luvanvaraista 2nd sing. ole luvanvaraistanut älä ole luvanvaraistanut
3rd sing. luvanvaraistakoon älköön luvanvaraistako 3rd sing. olkoon luvanvaraistanut älköön olko luvanvaraistanut
1st plur. luvanvaraistakaamme älkäämme luvanvaraistako 1st plur. olkaamme luvanvaraistaneet älkäämme olko luvanvaraistaneet
2nd plur. luvanvaraistakaa älkää luvanvaraistako 2nd plur. olkaa luvanvaraistaneet älkää olko luvanvaraistaneet
3rd plur. luvanvaraistakoot älkööt luvanvaraistako 3rd plur. olkoot luvanvaraistaneet älkööt olko luvanvaraistaneet
passive luvanvaraistettakoon älköön luvanvaraistettako passive olkoon luvanvaraistettu älköön olko luvanvaraistettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luvanvaraistanen en luvanvaraistane 1st sing. lienen luvanvaraistanut en liene luvanvaraistanut
2nd sing. luvanvaraistanet et luvanvaraistane 2nd sing. lienet luvanvaraistanut et liene luvanvaraistanut
3rd sing. luvanvaraistanee ei luvanvaraistane 3rd sing. lienee luvanvaraistanut ei liene luvanvaraistanut
1st plur. luvanvaraistanemme emme luvanvaraistane 1st plur. lienemme luvanvaraistaneet emme liene luvanvaraistaneet
2nd plur. luvanvaraistanette ette luvanvaraistane 2nd plur. lienette luvanvaraistaneet ette liene luvanvaraistaneet
3rd plur. luvanvaraistanevat eivät luvanvaraistane 3rd plur. lienevät luvanvaraistaneet eivät liene luvanvaraistaneet
passive luvanvaraistettaneen ei luvanvaraistettane passive lienee luvanvaraistettu ei liene luvanvaraistettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st luvanvaraistaa present luvanvaraistava luvanvaraistettava
long 1st2 luvanvaraistaakseen past luvanvaraistanut luvanvaraistettu
2nd inessive1 luvanvaraistaessa luvanvaraistettaessa agent1, 3 luvanvaraistama
instructive luvanvaraistaen negative luvanvaraistamaton
3rd inessive luvanvaraistamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative luvanvaraistamasta
illative luvanvaraistamaan
adessive luvanvaraistamalla
abessive luvanvaraistamatta
instructive luvanvaraistaman luvanvaraistettaman
4th nominative luvanvaraistaminen
partitive luvanvaraistamista
5th2 luvanvaraistamaisillaan